Popular Posts

Pages

Find a Mass

 

 

Parish contact information and mass times are listed alphabetically by location.
Please email updates or corrections to our Communications Officer.

 

LocationParishMassBulletinContact
Albert BridgeSt. Joseph

Fr. Evo DiPerro
Sunday
9:30 am
Email
Alder PointSt. Anne Parish
c/o St. Joseph Parish
162 Church Rd.
Little Bras D'Or, NS
B1Y 2Y2
ph 902-736-9633

Fr. Godwin Obike, SMMM, Administrator
Fr. Chinoso Francis Alaribe, SMMM, Administrator
Sunday
9:15 am
Email
Antigonish
MyParish App
St. Francis Xavier University Chapel
PO Box 5000
Antigonish, NS B2G 2W5
ph 902-867-2279

Fr. Donald MacGillivray, Chaplain
Sunday
11:00 am
5:00 pm
(Sept.-Apr)
Antigonish

MyParish App
St. Ninian Cathedral
PO Box 1628
Antigonish, NS B2G 2L8
ph 902-863-2338

Fr. Dan MacLennan, Rector
Deacon Henry van de Wiel
Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
8:30 am
10:30 am

Weekdays:
Tues-Fri 9 am
Bulletin August 14Email

www.saintninian.ca
Arichat


Paroisses acadiennes
Our Lady of Assumption
c/o
Stella Maris Pastoral Unit
2374 Hwy 206
P.O. Box 60
Arichat, NS B0E 1A0
ph 902-594-2525

Fr. John DeCoste
Sunday
10:30 am
(English - French alternates weekly)
Email
ArisaigSt. Margaret of Scotland
5549, RR#3
Antigonish, NS
B2G 2L1
ph 902-926-2092

Fr. Colin F. MacKinnon
Sunday
10:30 am
Email
BaddeckSt. Michael Parish

Fr. Victor Ozonoh
Deacon Walter Ivany
Sunday
9 am
Email
Ballantyne's CoveHoly Rosary Parish
Civic Address:
6205 Highway 337
Ballantyne's Cove, NS


Mailing Address:
St. Columba Parish
4404 Highway 337
Lakevale, NS B2G 2L2
ph 902-863-2811

Fr. Andrew Boyd
Sunday
9:00 am
Barra HeadImmaculate Conception

Administrator
Fr John Yake
Big PondSt. Mary Parish
7215 East Bay Hwy
Big Pond, NS B1J 1V2
ph 902-828-2317

Pastoral Services by:

Fr. Antolin Asor, OSA
Sunday
9:00 am
Email
BoisdaleSt. Andrew Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr Victor Ozonoh
Sunday
12:15 pm
Email
BoularderieSt. Joachim Parish
c/o St. Joseph Parish
162 Church Rd.
Little Bras D'Or, NS
B1Y 2Y2
ph 902-736-9633

Fr. Godwin Obike, SMMM, Administrator
Fr. Chinoso Francis Alaribe, SMMM, Administrator
Saturday
4:00 pm
Email
BridgeportImmaculate Conception
c/o St. Joseph Parish
22 Main St.,
Reserve Mines, NS
B1E 1E5
ph 902-849-8518

Fr. Daniel Boudreau
Sunday
10:00 am
Email
Broad CoveSt. Margaret of Scotland
c/o Stella Maris Parish
PO Box 250
Inverness, NS B0E 1N0
ph 902-258-2462

Fr. Daniel Tshimbalanga, CFIC

Deacon Barry Miller
Deacon
Duncan McMaster
Sunday
9:30 am
Email
Brook VillageSt. John the Baptist
RR#2
Brook Village, NS
B0E 3M0
ph 902-945-2063

Fr.
Sunday
9:30 am
CansoStar of the Sea Parish
PO Box 40
Canso. NS B0H 1H0
ph 902-366-2336

Fr. Jonathan Nnajiofor
Sunday
11 am
Email
Charlos Cove St. Joseph Parish
c/o St. Ann Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie

Deacon Michael Doyle
Chéticamp


Paroisses acadiennes
Paroisse Saint-Pierre
CP 99
Chéticamp, NS B0E 1H0
ph 902-224-2064

Administrator:
Fr. Pierre A St. Cyr, CSC
Saturday
6:30 pm
Email
CreignishStella Maris Parish
2120 Highway 19
Creignish, NS B9A 1B4
ph 902-625-2919

Fr. Barrett Clare-Johnson
Saturday
7 pm

Sunday
10 am
Find Us On FacebookEmail
DingwallSt. Joseph Parish
c/o St. Peter Parish
PO Box 21
Ingonish, NS B0C 1L0
ph 902-285-2015

Fr. Ikechukwu Alphonsus Iwuji
June through Nov.:
Sunday 11:00 am

Dec through May: Sunday 9:30 am
DonkinSt. Gregory Parish
c/o Holy Cross Parish
23 Dominion St.,
Glace Bay, NS B1A 3M7
ph 902-849-6749
Saturday
6 pm

(alternates weekly with St.Mary's, Port Morien)
Email
East BaySt. Mary Parish
3944 East Bay Hwy
East Bay, NS B1J 1M5
ph 902-828-2216

Fr. Anthony O'Connor
Saturday
4 pm

Sunday
10 am
Email
Eskasoni


Mi’kmaw Parishes
Holy Family Parish
50 Gabriel St.
Eskasoni, NS B1W 1H6
ph 902-379-2225

Administrator
Fr. Antolin Asor, OSA
Deacon Tom Syllliboy
Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
11 am
Email
FrenchvaleSt. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr. Victor Ozonoh
Saturday
6:00 pm
Email
GeorgevilleSt. George Parish
Civic address:
9415 Highway 337
Georgeville, NS


Mailing Address:
St. Columba Parish
4404 Highway 337
Lakevale, NS B2G 2L2
ph 902-863-2811

Fr. Andrew Boyd
Saturday - 4 pm
Giant's LakeSt. Francis de Sales
PO Box 24
Heatherton, NS
B0H 1R0

Parish Office:
ph 902-386-2810

Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley
Email
Glace BayHoly Cross Parish
23 Dominion St.,
Glace Bay, NS B1A 3M7
ph 902-849-6749

Fr. Norman MacPhee
Saturday
4 pm
Sunday
11 am
Email
Glace BaySt. Anne Parish
PO Box 190
695 Main St.,
Glace Bay, NS B1A 5V2
ph 902-849-6826

Fr. Duaine Devereaux
Deacon Shawn Bigley
Saturday
4:15 pm

Sunday
9:00 am 11:15 am

Weekday
Mon - Fri at 8:00 am

No Weekday Mass on Funeral Days
St Annes - 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time, Sept. 20, 2020Email
Glencoe MillsSt. Joseph Parish
c/o St. John the Baptist Parish
RR#2
Brook Village, NS
B0E 3M0
ph 902-945-2063

Fr. Bernard R. MacDonald
Saturday
6:30 pm

(alternating weekends with West Lake Ainslie)
GlendaleSt. Mary of the Angels
c/o Mother of Mercy Pastoral Unit
St. Frances de Sales
P.O. Box 11
17 Church Street,
Cleveland, NS B0E 1J0
St. Margaret of Scotland
ph 902-625-2345

Fr. Duncan D. MacIsaac
Sunday
10 am
Email
Grand MiraSt. Margaret Parish
102 Trout Brook Rd.,
Marion Bridge, NS
B1K 1E5
ph 902-727-2191

Fr. Paul MacGillivray
Sunday
9:30 am
GuysboroughSt. Anne Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie
Deacon Michael Doyle
Sunday
9 am
Guysborough IntervaleSt. Patrick Parish
c/o St. Ann Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie
Deacon Michael Doyle
Havre BoucherSt. Paul Parish
PO Box 142
Havre Boucher, NS
B0H 1P0
ph 902-234-2387

Fr. J. Allan MacPhie
Sunday
10 am
HeathertonImmaculate Conception
42 Summerside Rd.
Box 24,
Heatherton, NS
B0H 1R0

Parish Office:
ph: (902) 386-2810

Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley
Sunday
9:30 am
14 August 2022Email
IngonishSt. Peter Parish
PO Box 21
Ingonish, NS B0C 1L0
ph 902-285-2015

Fr. Ikechukwu Alphonsus Iwuji
Saturday
6:30 pm
(July & August only)
InvernessStella Maris Parish
PO Box 250
Inverness, NS B0E 1N0
ph 902-258-2462

Fr. Daniel Tshimbalanga, CFIC

Deacon Barry Miller

Deacon
Duncan McMaster
Saturday
5 pm

Sunday
11 am
Email
IonaSt. Columba Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS
B2A 4E2
(902) 794-2741

Fr. Victor Ozonoh
Saturday
4:00 pm
Email
JohnstownSacred Heart Parish
c/o St. Peter's Parish
PO Box 130
St. Peter's, NS B0E 3B0
ph 902-535-2053

Pastoral Services by:

Fr. John Yake
Saturday
4:00 pm
Email
JudiqueSt. Andrew Parish
PO Box 1
Judique, NS B0E 1P0

ph: (902) 787-2795

Fr. Allan MacMillan
Sunday
10 am
Email
L'ArdoiseHoly Guardian Angels
c/o St. Peter Parish
PO Box 130
St. Peter's, NS B0E 3B0
ph 902-535-2053

Administrator
Fr. John Yake
Saturday
5:30 pm

Friday
11:00 am
Email
LakevaleSt. Columba Parish
Civic Address:
4404 Highway 337
Lakevale, NS B2G 2L2
ph 902-863-2811

Fr. Andrew Boyd
Sunday
10:15 am
Larry's RiverSt. Peter Parish
c/o St. Ann Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie
Deacon Michael Doyle
Saturday
7:00 pm
LincolnvilleSt. Monica Parish
c/o St. Peter Parish
RR#1 Monastery, NS
B0H 1W0
ph 902-232-2272

Fr. John Barry
Sunday
10:30 am
(Alternate Weekends)
Email
LismoreSt. Mary
c/o St. Margaret of Scotland
2549 Highway 245
Arisaig, NS B2G 2L1

Fr. Colin F. MacKinnon
Sunday
9:00 AM
Email
Little Bras d'OrSt. Joseph Parish
162 Church Rd.
Little Bras d'Or, NS
B1Y 2Y2
ph 902-736-9633

Fr. Godwin Obike, SMMM, Administrator
Fr. Chinoso Francis Alaribe, SMMM, Administrator
Saturday
6:00 pm

Sunday
10:30 am
Email
Little DoverSt. Agnes Parish
c/o Star of the Sea Parish
PO Box 40
Canso. NS
B0H 1H0
ph 902-366-2336

Fr. Jonathan Nnajiofor
Sunday
9:30 am
(First Sunday of winter months)
Email
LochaberSt. Patrick Parish
590 Highway 7,
Lochaber NS
B2G 2L3

ph 902-783-2631

Fr. Lazarus Guria
Sunday
10:00 am
LouisbourgStella Maris Parish
PO Box 5816
7564 Main St.
Louisbourg, NS
B1C 1J6
ph 902-733-2145

Fr. Evo DiPerro
Saturday
5:00 pm
(July-Dec)

Sunday
11:00 am
(Jan-June)
Email
LouisdaleSt. Louis Parish
c/o Mother of Mercy Pastoral Unit
St. Frances de Sales Parish
17 Church Rd.,
Cleveland, NS B0E 1J0
ph 902-625-2345

Fr. Duncan D. MacIsaac
Saturday
6:30 pm
Lower River InhabitantsSt. Francis de Sales
17 Church Rd.,
Cleveland, NS B0E 1J0
ph 902-625-2345

Fr. Duncan D. MacIsaac
Saturday
4:00 pm
MabouSt. Mary Parish
PO Box 69
Mabou, NS B0E 1X0
ph 902-945-2952

Fr. Dan J. MacDonald
Sunday
10:00 am
Email
Main-à-DieuImmaculate Conception
c/o Stella Maris Parish
7564 Main St.
Louisbourg, NS
B1C 1J6
ph 902-733-2145

Fr. Evo DiPerro
Saturday
5:00 pm
(Jan-June)

Sunday
11:00 am
(July-Dec)
Email
Margaree Family of Catholic Churches
MyParish App
St. Michael's Parish,
East Margaree

St. Patrick's Parish,
North East Margaree

St. Joseph's Parish, SouthWest Margaree

c/o 1181 East Margaree Rd.,
East Margaree, NS
ph 902-235-2435

Fr. Silvichin Dominic, CFIC
Fr. (Gustave) Daniel Musakay, CFIC
St. Michael's - Sunday 11:00 am


St. Patrick's - Saturday 6:00 pm


St. Joseph's - Sunday 9:30 am
Email
Marion BridgeSacred Heart Parish
c/o St. Margaret Parish
102 Trout Brook Rd.,
Marion Bridge, NS
B1K 1E5
ph 902-727-2809

Fr. Paul MacGillvray
Sunday
11:00 am
MaryvaleSt. Mary Parish
Civic Address:
Highway 245
Maryvale, NS


Mailing Address:
St. Columba Parish
4404 Highway 337
Lakevale, NS B2G 2L2
ph 902-863-2811

Fr. Andrew Boyd
Saturday - 5:15 pm
Membertou


Mi’kmaw Parishes
St. Anne Parish
c/o St. Marguerite Bourgeoys Parish
40 Cabot St.,
Sydney, NS B1P 4C8
ph 902-564-9021

Fr. Bill Burke
Saturday
6:00 pm
(Sept-June)
Email
Monastery
MyParish App
Our Lady of Grace Monastery
940 Monastery Rd.,
Monastery, NS
B0H 1W0
ph 902-232-2214
Email
MulgraveSt. Lawrence Parish
c/o St. Paul Parish
PO Box 142
Havre Boucher, NS
B0H 1P0
ph 902-234-2387

Fr. J. Allan MacPhie
Saturday
6:00 pm
New Glasgow
MyParish App
St. John the Baptist
390 High St.
New Glasgow, NS
B2H 2X7
ph 902-695-3433

Fr. Tom MacNeil
Deacon Sander Burke
Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
9:30 am
20th Sunday in Ordinary TimeEmail
New WaterfordSaint Leonard Parish
3180 Mount Carmel Ave
New Waterford
B1H 1B2
ph 902-862-2255

Pastoral Centre
5310 Union Highway
River Ryan, NS
B1H 1B2

Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm 9:00 am and 11:00 am
Email
North Sydney
MyParish App
St. Joseph Parish
PO Box 338
North Sydney, NS
B2A 3M4
ph 902-794-3951

Fr. Douglas MacDonald
Deacon Roy Smith
Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
10:00 am
Email
Paqtnkek Mi'kmaw Nation


Mi’kmaw Parishes
St. Anne
7 Dillon Street
Afton Station, NS
B0A 1A0

Parish Office:
ph (902) 386-2810

Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley
Monday - 6:00 pm
Petit de Grat


Paroisses acadiennes
Paroisse St. Joseph's
c/o
Stella Maris Pastoral Unit
2374 Hwy 206
P.O. Box 60
Arichat, NS B0E 1A0
ph 902-594-2525

Fr. John DeCoste
Saturday
4:00 pm
(English - French alternates weekly)
October 28th, 2017 is French
Email
Pictou Stella Maris Parish
26 St. Stephen Street
Pictou, NS B0K 1H0
(902) 485-4112

Fr. Peter MacDonald
Deacon Fernand Boivin
Saturday
6:00 pm

Sunday
11:15 am
Pictou Landing


Mi’kmaw Parishes
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
c/o St. John the Baptist Parish
390 High St.,
New Glasgow, NS
B2H 2X7
ph 902-695-3433

Fr. Tom MacNeil
Sunday
11:30 am
20th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Pomquet


Paroisses acadiennes
Ste. Croix Parish
Box 24, Heatherton
Nova Scotia, B0H 1R0


Parish Office:
ph (902) -386-2810

Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley
Sunday
11:00 am
14 August 2022Email
Port FelixSt. Joseph Parish
c/o Star of the Sea Parish
PO Box 40
Canso. NS
ph 902-366-2927

Fr. Jonathan Nnajiofor
Saturday
6:00 pm
Email
Port Hawkesbury
MyParish App
St. Joseph Parish
138 Granville St.,
Port Hawkesbury, NS
B9A 2G1
ph 902-625-1045
Saturday - 4:00 pm
Sunday - 10:00am
06.26.2022Email
Port HoodSt. Peter Parish
PO Box 70
Port Hood, NS
B0E 2W0
ph 902-787-3317

Fr. Joby Augustin, CFIC
Saturday
4:00 pm (Winter)
5:00 pm (Summer)

Sunday
10:00 am
Email
Port MorienSt. Mary Parish
c/o Holy Cross Parish
23 Dominion St.,
Glace Bay, NS B1A 3M7
ph 902-849-6749

Fr. Norman MacPhee
Saturday
6:00 pm

(alternates weekly with St. Gregory's Donkin)
Email
Potlotek


Mi’kmaw Parishes
Blessed Kateri Tekawitha Chapel

Administrator
Fr. John Yake
Email
QueensportSt. Vincent de Paul Parish
c/o Star of the Sea Parish
PO Box 40
Canso. NS
ph 902-366-2336

Fr. Jonathan Nnajiofor
Saturday
4:30 pm
(first Sat. of winter months)
Email
Reserve MinesSt. Joseph Parish
22 Main St.
Reserve Mines, NS
B1E 1E5
ph 902-849-8518

Fr. Daniel Boudreau
Saturday
4:00 pm
Email
River BourgeoisSt. John the Baptist
c/o St. Peter Parish
PO Box 130
St. Peter's, NS B0E 3B0
ph 902-535-2053

Administrator
Fr. John Yake.
Sunday
9:00 am

Tuesday
4:00 pm
Email
Salmon RiverSt. Thomas Parish
c/o St. Ann Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie
Deacon Michael Doyle
SherbrookeSt. Paul Parish
c/o St. Patrick Parish
590 Highway 7
Lochaber NS
B2G 2L3
ph 902-783-2631

Fr.Lazarus Guria
Deacon John O. Scott
Sunday
11:30 am
St. Andrew'sSt. Andrew Parish
PO Box 24
Heatherton, NS
B0H 1R0

Parish Office:
ph (902) 386-2810

Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley
Saturday
6:00 pm
14 August 2022Email
St. Francis HarbourSt. Francis of Assisi Parish
c/o St. Paul Parish
PO Box 142
Havre Boucher, NS
B0H 1P0
ph 902-234-2387

Fr. J. Allan MacPhie
Saturday
4:00 pm
St. Joseph du Moine


Paroisses acadiennes
St. Joseph Parish
c/o Paroisse Saint-Pierre
CP 99
Chéticamp, NS
B0E 1H0
ph 902-224-2064

Administrator:
Fr. Pierre A. St. Cyr, CSC
Sunday
10:30 am
Email
St. Joseph'sSt. Joseph Parish
c/o St. Patrick Parish
590 Highway 7
Lochaber NS
B2G 2L3
ph 902-783-2631

Fr. Lazarus Guria
Saturday
5:00 pm
www.SaintJosephsCatholicChurch.org
St. Margaret's VillageSt. Margaret of Scotland Parish
c/o St. Peter Parish
PO Box 21
Ingonish, NS B0C 1L0
ph 902-285-2015

Fr. Ikechukwu Alphonsus Iwuji
June through Nov. Sunday 9:30 am

Dec through May Sunday 11:00 am
St. Peter'sSt. Peter Parish
PO Box 130
St. Peter's, NS B0E 3B0
ph 902-535-2053

Administrator
Fr. John Yake
Sunday
10:30 am

Wednesday
9:00 am
Email
Stellarton
MyParish App
Our Lady of Lourdes
112 North Foord St.,
New Glasgow, NS
B2H 5G7
ph 902-752-4822

Fr. Macdonald Ibeh
Saturday
5:30 pm

Sunday
9:00 am
11:00 am

Weekdays
Mon-Thurs 6 pm
Fri 9 am
Ebulletin August 14Email
Sydney
MyParish App
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys
40 Cabot St.,
Sydney, NS B1P 4C8
ph 902-564-9021

Fr. Bill Burke
Deacon Lorne MacNeil
Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
10:00 am
Email
Sydney
MyParish App
St. Theresa's Parish
PO Box 367
Sydney, NS B1P 6H2
ph 902-564-4222

Fr. Dennis Lamey
Saturday
4:15 pm

Sunday
11:00 am
Email
Sydney MinesHoly Family Parish
9 MacKay St.
Sydney Mines, NS
B1V 1R5
ph 902-736-8788

Fr. Fabian Ihunegbo
Deacon David Lewis
Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
10:00 am
HolyFamilyApril 17Email
Sydney River
MyParish App
Our Lady of Fatima Parish
1452 King's Rd.
Sydney River, NS
B1S 1E6
ph 902-562-3934

Fr. James Oliver, Administrator
Saturday
4:15 pm

Sunday
9:00 am
11:00 am
Email
TracadieSt. Peter Parish
RR#1 Monastery, NS
B0H 1W0
ph 902-232-2272

Fr. John Barry
Saturday
6:30 pm

Sunday
9:30 am

Weekday
9:00 am
Wagmatcook/Nyanza


Mi’kmaw Parishes
Queen of the World Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr. Victor Ozonoh
Sunday
10:15 am
Email
Waycobah


Mi’kmaw Parishes
Holy Trinity Parish

Fr. Conrad Edwards
Deacon Berkley Guthro
Sunday
11:30 am
Email
West Bay Road St. Margaret
c/o Mother of Mercy Pastoral Unit
St. Frances de Sales Parish
17 Church Rd.,
Cleveland, NS B0E 1J0
ph 902-625-2345

Fr. Duncan D. MacIsaac
Sunday
11:15 am
West Lake AinslieImmaculate Conception
c/o St. John the Baptist
RR#2
Brook Village, NS B0E 3M0
ph 902-945-2063

Fr. Bernard K. MacDonald

Saturday
5:00 pm

(alternating weekends with Glencoe)
WestmountHoly Rosary Parish
40 Rosary Dr.,
Westmount, NS
B1R 1M5
ph 902-562-0763

Fr. Doug Murphy
Saturday - 4:15

Weekdays:
Check with Parish House

Sunday - 10:00 am
Email
WestvilleHoly Name Parish
1664 North Main St.
PO Box 760
Westville, NS B0K 2A0
ph 902-396-4012

Fr. Peter MacDonald
Deacon Fernand Boivin
Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
9:15 am
Whitney PierHoly Redeemer Parish
PO Box 40, Pier Postal Stn
Sydney, NS B1N 3B1
ph 902-564-4355

Fr. Paul Murphy
Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
9:00 am
11:00 am

Weekdays
No Monday Mass during the summer
Tuesday – 4:00pm
Wednesday – 9:00am
Thursday – 4:00pm (Holy Hour begins at 3:00pm)
Friday – 9:00am
Email
Whitney PierSt. Mary's Polish Parish
21 Wesley St.
Sydney, NS B1N 2M5
ph (902) 564-4847

Fr. Dennis Lamey
Sunday
9:30 am (Polish & English)

Wednesday
6:30 pm (English)
followed by
Novena to Our Lady of Czestochowa or
Seasonal Devotion
Biuletyn 14 sierpnia 2022Email